Honours Boards – Men’s

Sene Valley Golf Club, Hythe


Club Champion

1989 J. Hamilton
1990 J. Hamilton
1991 G. Moseley
1992 J. Hamilton
1993 M. C. Morrissey
1994 J. Hamilton
1995 R. Thwaites
1996 R. Thwaites
1997 M.C. Morrissey
1998 R. Thwaites
1999 D. Jamieson
2000 J. Hamilton
2001 G. Moseley
2002 P. Larsen
2003 R. Thwaites
2004 R. Thwaites
2005 M. Farbrace
2006 P. Larsen
2007 J. Hamilton
2008 D. Pike
2009 C. Wilson
2010 P. Larsen
2011 C. Wilson
2012 P. Larsen
2013 M. Farbrace
2014 M. Farbrace
2015 M. Farbrace
​2016 M. Farbrace

Channel Cup

1936 J.W. Clark
1937 A.G. Riddell
1938 D. Lewis
1950 F.H.J. Pikett
1951 N.J. Gantley
1953 J.O.de W.Waller
1954 T.G. Paton
1956 F.J.de W. Waller
1958 Maj. J.F. Skelton
1960 F.A. Hogbin
1962 C.A. Perrett
1963 Dr. W.J. Keeting
1964 A.R. Sidders
1966 T.N. Newton
1967 B.J. Pordage
1968 A.R. Sidders
1969 A.R. Sidders
1970 G. Gander
1971 J.L. Reid
1972 G. Moseley
1973 I.A. Gavin
1974 S.Harding
1975 G. Hills
1977 T. Newton
1978 I.Gavin
1979 C. Manktelow
1980 A. Bradford
1981 A. Bradford
1982 J. Russell
1984 J. Hamilton
1985 P. Gilbert
1986 C. Manktelow
1987 W. F. Maddison
1988 C. Hooper
1989 D. Jamieson
1990 M. C. Quinn
1991 A. Bradford
1992 J. Hamilton
1993 M. C. Morrissey
1994 M. Clayton
1995 R. Thwaites
1996 A. Bradford
1997 I. R. J. Higgins
1998 R. Gibson
1999 G. Ritchie
2000 J. Hamilton
2001 R. Gibson
2002 G. Swift
2003 J. Hamilton
2004 J. Hamilton
2005 W. Norris
2006 C. Wilson
2007 M. Ide
2008 J. Hamilton
2009 J. Spearpoint
2010 C. Cristall
2011 R. Chappell
2012 C. Cox
2013 J. Hamilton
2014 C .Dewan
2015 L. Radford
​2016 S. Dewan

Captains Prize

1950 D. W. Sells
1951 E. A. R. Chapman
1952 P. M. Upton
1953 G. F. L. James
1954 G. W. Baker
1955 I. G. Cook
1956 K. J. Taylor
1957 R. Waller
1958 J. W. Haigh
1959 A. Leith
1960 T. G. Paton
1961 H. L. Castle
1962 E. S. Nash
1963 T. E. Morfitt
1964 R. Waller
1965 P. Southon
1966 Dr. W. J. Keating
1967 K. A. Edwards
1968 T. M. Saunders
1969 Dr. W. J. Keating
1970 A. R. Sidders
1971 H. W. Crockford
1972 S. M. Palmer
1973 D. Alleyne
1974 J. Russell
1975 S. Harding
1976 E. Zabit
1977 C. T. Manktelow
1978 C. R. Phillips
1979 B. E. Jones
1980 A. R. Higgins
1981 W. Grudgings
1982 A. Williams
1983 E. Zabit
1984 M. C. J. Ludlow
1985 C. Hatcher
1986 J. Appleton
1987 D. Brickell
1988 H. Higgins
1989 W. F. Watson
1990 G. Brown
1991 G. Prince
1992 N. Griffiths
1993 R. T. C. Chappell
1994 R. Gibson
1995 A. M. Deane
1996 F. Dowling
1997 R. Thwaites
1998 B. G. Keating
1999 M. Winder
2000 J. Keet
2001 M. Alexander
2002 R. Burford
2003 S. Carney
2004 D. Barkaway
2005 M. Ide
2006 K. Simpson-Purkiss
2007 S. Soutor
2008 P. Shannon
2009 C. Cristall
2010 J. Forsyth
2011 C. Russell
2012 C. Cox
2013 P. Cooper
2014 A. McCulloch
​2015 P. Carney
​2016 D. Barkaway

Trevor Cup

1951 Dr. W. J. Keating
1952 F. R. Upton
1953 L. F. Yeo
1954 G. Baker
1955 A. Pentecost
1956 E. Cooper
1957 D. W. Sells
1958 Dr. W. J. Keating
1959 J. Denham
1960 P. Southon
1961 P. Southon
1962 T. E. Morfitt
1963 C. A. Perrett
1964 P. Southon
1965 A. R. Sidders
1966 A. R. Sidders
1967 A. R. Sidders
1968 T. Newton Snr.
1969 A. R. Sidders
1970 J. Jinks
1971 S. M. Palmer
1972 W. F. Wells
1973 F. Rumbold
1974 C. T. Manktelow
1975 C. T. Manktelow
1976 J. Jinks
1977 T. W. Bailey
1978 G. S. Brown
1979 G. Moseley
1980 G. Moseley
1981 R. Hills
1982 A. Duncan
1983 P. I. Kaye
1984 E. Brazier
1985 A. Williams
1986 G. Prince
1987 G. Moseley
1988 S. Thompson
1989 D. Newman
1990 J. Hamilton
1991 M. Clayton
1992 G. Colledge/ K. Whiting
1993 G. Prince
1994 R. Charlton
1995 D. A. Moore
1996 K. Simpson
1997 L. Ralph
1998 G. Sykes
1999 I. Somerville/ J. Hamilton
2000 P. Plews
2001 P. Coull
2002 G. Moseley
2003 G. Moseley
2004 S. Watson
2005 M. Farbrace
2006 J. Terry
2007 M. Farbrace
2008 R. Chappell/S. Hooper/D. Bean
2009 C. Horton
2010 M. Farbrace
2011 P. Reeves
2012 T. Smith
2013 J. Hamilton
2014 P. Norris
2015 J. Hamilton
​2016 J. Smith

Saunders Cup

1990 T. Stanard
1991 J. Russell
1992 M. Clayton
1993 R. Eveleigh
1994 M.C. Morrissey
1995 C. Dixey
1996 L. Ralph
1997 R. Thwaites
1998 J. Hamilton
1999 P. Larsen
2000 D. Jamieson
2001 P. Larsen
2002 R. Ashdown
2003 R. Thwaites
2004 M. Febery
2005 D. Hitchman
2006 C. Wilson
2007 M. Farbrace
2008 S. Souter
2009 M. Silk
2010 M. Silk
2011 M. Silk
2012 M. Silk
2013 S. Morris
2014 S. Morris
​2015 S. Souter
​2016 J. Culshaw

Filmer/Bennett

1950 F. R. Upton
1951 S. C. Bowyer
1952 E. H. Cooper
1953 R. S. Hills
1954 W. Whitworth
1955 F. H. Peart
1956 F. R. Upton
1957 F. R. Upton
1958 A. J. K. Woolmington
1959 T. Newton
1960 F. A. Hogbin
1961 D. Milne
1962 E. S. Nash
1963 C. A. Perrett
1964 C. A. Perrett
1965 J. Downs
1966 C. A. Perrett
1967 A. R. Sidders
1968 M. Taylor
1969 F. A. Hogbin
1970 J. H. May
1971 W. C. Hamilton
1972 G. E. Jones
1973 I. A. Gavin
1974 C. J. B. Searle
1975 S. Pentecost
1976 R. Hoskins
1977 R. Hills
1978 G. Moseley
1979 W. N. McFadyen
1980 W. C. Hamilton
1981 S. Harding
1982 D. C. Newman
1983 D. Hitchman
1984 G. Moseley
1985 J. Hamilton
1986 C. Wells
1987 J. Hamilton
1988 D. Newman
1989 J. Hamilton
1990 G. Sykes
1991 J. Russell
1992 P. Stanley
1993 C. Horton
1994 D. Hitchman
1995 S. Alleyne
1996 D. Baldwin
1997 D. Newman
1998 J. Hamilton
1999 B. Keating
2000 M. Chalkley
2001 R. Gibson
2002 S. Potter
2003 N. Digweed
2004 S. White
2005 J. Hamilton
2006 M. Ide
2007 S. Hooper
2008 C. Horton
2009 S. Punton
2010 W. Norris
2011 H Hoskins
2012 P. Kingston
2013 K. Simpson-Purkiss
2014 M. Clayton
2015 J. Hamilton
​2016 K. Smith

Club Foursomes

1962 F. R. Upton/ A. Leith
1963 F. Hogbin/ R. Proudler
1964 E. Elworthy/ I. G. Cook
1965 F. R. Upton/ A. Leith
1966 C. Collingwood/ R. Waller
1967 A.R.Sidders/ R.Cazeaux de Grange
1968 B. Pordage/ K. A. Edwards
1969 H. J. Hughes/ P. H. Hughes
1970 T. Newton Snr./ T. Newton
1971 A. R Sidders/ W. J. Downes
1972 D. Holder/ T. Newton Snr.
1973 P. D. Gavin/ R. J. Munday
1974 C. T. Manktelow/ G. L. Hills
1975 P. Newman/ C. Hooper
1976 G. Jones/ R. Ward
1977 P. D. Gavin/ R. J. Munday
1978 I. A. Gavin/ G. E. Coe
1979 G. Moseley/ M. H. Hoar
1980 R. Ashdown/ J. Conlin
1981 M. R. Walter/ W. C. Hamilton
1982 S. Harding/ F. Rumbold
1983 R. Dowle/ M. Rumbold
1984 A. Duncan/ J. Williams
1985 J. Hamilton/ S. Rockett
1986 I. Waller/ R. Donald
1987 E. Brazier/ D. Curtis
1988 D. Curtis/ R. J. Munday
1989 S. Harding/ P. Hitchcock
1990 B. Hutchings/ B. Shanks
1991 C. Hatcher/ R. J. Munday
1992 C. Horton/ M. Hawkes
1993 D. Bonomy/ B. Peace
1994 D. Jamieson/ M. C. Quinn
1995 D. Jamieson/ M. C. Quinn
1996 J. Hamilton/ L. Ralph
1997 G. Colledge/ K. Watkin
1998 G. Moseley/ R. Thwaites
1999 G. Moseley/ R. Thwaites
2000 D. Hitchman/ P. Larsen
2001 G. Moseley/ R. Thwaites
2002 G. Moseley/ R. Thwaites
2003 M. Febery/ D. Puxted
2004 G. Moseley/R. Thwaites
2005 D. Hitchman/P. Larsen
2006 G. Moseley/Russell Thwaites
2007 D. Jamieson/W. Norris
2008 G. Swift/J. Hobby
2009 M. Farbrace/C. Nash
2010 M. Spearpoint/J. Spearpoint
2011 D. Price/J. Forsyth
2012 L. Barber/P. Berado
2013 S. Souter/P. Calder
2014 I.Skerrett/B. Ansell
2015 A.Allon/S. Hooper
​2016 C.Horton/ D, Carney

Gold Medal

1950 Dr. W. J. Keating
1951 Dr. W. J. Keating
1952 Dr. W. J. Keating
1953 F. R. Upton
1954 E. A. R. Chapman
1955 J. O. Waller
1956 P. M. Upton
1957 C. J. Smith
1958 K. Ashley-Emile
1959 H. J. Hughes
1960 R. D. Kilbee
1961 B. C. Maxted
1962 D. W. Sells
1963 C. J. Collingwood
1964 R. Hoskins
1965 R. Hack
1966 M. G. Davis
1967 P. D. Gavin
1968 R. D. Stretton
1969 A. R. Sidders
1970 C. A. Perrett/A. R. Sidders
1971 R. J. Munday
1972 J. A. Appleton
1973 Dr. W. J. Keating
1974 C. T. Manktelow
1975 C. J. B. Searle
1976 C. J. B. Searle
1977 J. Hamilton
1978 I. A. Gavin
1979 M. H. Hoar
1980 M. C. J. Ludlow
1981 A. Bradford
1982 J. Russell
1983 R. Dowle
1984 J. Kirby
1985 C. Hatcher
1986 Not Known
1987 N. Griffiths
1988 G. Rouse
1989 P. Stanley
1990 R. Chappell
1991 N. Youell
1992 M. Silk
1993 G. Sykes
1994 D. A. Moore
1995 T. Crombie
1996 A. G. Myers
1997 G. Moseley
1998 R. Thwaites
1999 R. Arnold
2000 G. Moseley
2001 G. Colledge
2002 T. Timmins
2003 P. Gordon
2004 D. Hitchman
2005 M. Farbrace
2006 W. Norris
2007 C. Wilson
2008 P. Carney
2009 M. Kennedy
2010 C. Dewan
2011 J. Terry
2012 D. Porter
2013 G. Cristall
2014 F. Byford
2015 A. Franks
​2016 C. Cristall

Silver Cleek (1910)

1950 G. F. Clement
1951 F. H. Peart
1952 G. F. Clement
1953 Capt. E. S. Finch
1954 A. G. Riddell
1955 L. F. Yeo
1956 T. Newton
1957 D. W. Sells
1958 F. A. Hogbin
1959 J. Denham
1960 H. G. Baker
1961 P. Southon
1962 D. W. Sells
1963 A. R. Sidders
1964 C. A. Perrett
1965 J. Spanswick
1966 A. R. Sidders
1967 C. A. Perrett
1968 T. M. Saunders
1969 C. A. Perrett
1970 I. Gavin
1971 G. Hills
1972 M. C. J. Ludlow
1973 No Comp.
1974 S. Harding
1975 T. Newton
1976 E. Brazier
1977 J. Hamilton
1978 D. Wiggell
1979 P. I. Kaye
1980 P. I. Kaye
1981 F. Read
1982 J. Kirby
1983 D. Hitchman
1984 A. Twigg
1985 R. Donald
1986 I. Waller
1987 N. Barham
1988 M. Hawkes
1989 R. Bailey
1990 G. Moseley
1991 A. Warman
1992 A. Dick
1993 F. W. Crinks
1994 D. Baldwin
1995 J. Hamilton
1996 D. A. Moore
1997 J. Hamilton
1998 P. Norris
1999 R. Thwaites
2000 M. Febery
2001 J. Hamilton
2002 G. Moseley
2003 G. Moseley
2004 M. Farbrace
2005 R. Thwaites
2006 S. Carney
2007 M. Farbrace
2008 R. Chappell
2009 C. Wilson
2010 S. Davie
2011 A. Turner
2012 S. Davie
2013 P. Berado
2014 M. Farbrace
2015 K. Simpson

Frank Dowling Scratch Prize

1950 Maj. G.S.K. Maydon
1951 L. F. Yeo
1952 Dr. W. J. Keating
1953 L. F. Yeo
1954 Captain E. S. Finch
1955 L. F. Yeo
1956 Dr. W. J. Keating
1957 Dr. W. J. Keating
1958 L. F. Yeo
1959 A. Leith
1960 A. Leith
1961 A. Leith
1962 D. W. Sells
1963 C. A. Perrett
1964 P. Southon
1965 C. A. Perrett
1966 Dr. W. J. Keating
1967 P. D. Gavin
1968 T. Newton
1969 A. R. Sidders
1970 C. A. Perrett/A. R. Sidders
1971 G. Hills
1972 A. R. Sidders
1973 C. T. Manktelow
1974 C. T. Manktelow
1975 C. J. B. Searle
1976 C. J. B. Searle
1977 J. Hamilton
1978 I. A. Gavin
1979 G. Moseley
1980 W. J. Downs
1981 A. Bradford
1982 S. Harding
1983 R. Dowle
1984 S. Harding
1985 D. Warman
1986 G. Moseley
1987 J. Hamilton
1988 J. Russell
1989 P. Stanley
1990 J. Hamilton
1991 G. Moseley
1992 J. Hamilton
1993 J. Hamilton
1994 D. Jamieson
1995 N. Griffiths
1996 D. Jamieson
1997 G. Moseley
1998 R. Thwaites
1999 R. Thwaites
2000 G. Moseley
2001 G. Moseley
2002 P. Larsen
2003 R. Thwaites
2004 D. Pike
2005 R. Thwaites*
2006 M. Farbrace
2007 C. Wilson
2008 M. Farbrace
2009 M. Farbrace
2010 M. Farbrace
2011 M. Farbrace
2012 M. Farbrace
2013 M. Farbrace
2014 M. Farbrace
2015 M. Farbrace
​2016 C. Cristall

MacKay Cup

1997 D. Hitchman/ P. Larsen
1998 G. Cristall/ R. Thwaites
1999 M. Farbrace/ I.Summerfield
2000 D. Newman/ S. Watson
2001 R. Gibson/ M. Morrissey
2002 P. Plews/ D. Jamieson
2003 M. Farbrace/ I. Summerfield
2004 S. Crouch/S. Watson
2005 D. Pike/C. Wilson
2006 P. Richardson/ T. Marsh
2007 R. Chappell/ D Easby
2008 A. Dommett/ B. Lee
2009 M. Ide/S. Potter
2010 J. Hamilton/L. Ralph
2011 M. Farbrace/S. Davie
2012 R. Mallet/H.Hoskins
2013 S. Readman/W. Hopkin
2014 H.Hoskins/R. Mallet
2015 M. Farbrace/S. Morris

Vachell Bowl

1950 A. D. Wood/ E.S. Nash
1951 E. H. Cooper/ G. S. White
1952 F. R. Upton/ A. F. Vinning
1953 F. R. Upton/ G. Watson
1954 F. R. Upton/ A. J. Riddell
1955 R. P. Hubble/ H. Marsh
1956 W. J. Hatcher/ G. F. L. James
1957 F. R. Upton/ A. J. K. Woolmington
1958 L. F. Yeo/ K. Ashley-Emile
1959 L. F. Yeo/ K. Ashley-Emile
1960 F. Brooks-Hill/ L. Daughters
1961 E. A. R. Chapman/ R. S. Baker
1962 L. F. Yeo/ V. Glass
1963 C. J. Collingwood/ P. H. Hughes
1964 E. S. Nash/ J. A. Aston
1965 F. A. Hogbin/ A. Pentecost
1966 H. Bart-Smith/ F. R. Upton
1967 W. J. Downs/ R. Cook
1968 C. A. Perrett/ K. Waite
1969 L. F. Yeo/ I. F. Black
1970 H. J. Hughes/ W. C. Hamilton
1971 G. Hills/ R. Stretton
1972 F. A. Hogbin/ A. Pentecost
1973 W. J. Downs/ R. Cook
1974 G. Moseley/ H. L. Brown
1975 P. D. Gavin/ T. Masters
1976 E. Brazier/ R. J. Munday
1977 J. Conlin/ D. Curtis
1978 I, A. Gavin/ E. C. Zabit
1979 J. Russell/ A. R. Higgins
1980 D, C. F. Thomas/ R. Gammon
1981 D. Baldwin/ E. C. Ware
1982 M. R. Walter/ W. C. Hamilton
1983 L. Smelt/ R. Dowle
1984 P. Gilbert/ A. Warman
1985 E. Brazier/ D. Curtis
1986 G. Tickner/ D. Tickner
1987 S. Harding/ P. Hitchcock
1988 S. Harding/ P. Hitchcock
1989 B. Sparks/ H. Bagshaw
1990 B. Pordage/ G. Hilton
1991 D. Harding/ D. Searle
1992 G. S. Brown/ D. Curtis
1993 G. Wright/ S. Dawe
1994 J. B. Peace/ D. Bonomy
1995 M. C. Quinn/ D. C. Searle
1996 R. Gibson/ J. Carr
1997 R. Gibson/ J. Carr
1998 T. Marsh/ R. Thwaites
1999 I. McMillan/ N. Seeley
2000 R. Ashdown/ J. Conlin
2001 R. Wiltshire/P. Saunders
2002 T. Marsh/ P. Richardson
2003 G. Moseley/ M. Spearpoint
2004 S. Crouch/S. Watson
2005 S. Morris/S. Souter
2006 G. Cristall/A. Duncan
2007 G. Higgins/C. Nash
2008 R. McLaughlin/P. Graham
2009 J. Hamilton/A. Williams
2010 S. Potter/R. Murkin
​2011 H. Hoskins/T. Smith
2012 S. Potter/N. Guthrie
2013 G. Jex/A. Pilcher
2014 G. Jex/A. Pilcher
2015 M. Clayton/P. Tarry
​2016 S. Potter/G. Worrall

Methven Cup

1950 G. F. Clement
1951 P. H. Peart
1952 D. F. Gosden
1953 L. Plant
1954 H. C. Honey
1955 H. J. Hughes
1956 C. Lucas
1957 R. Waller
1958 F. R. Upton
1959 M. C. J. Ludlow
1960 A. J. Riddell
1961 Dr. A. J. Martin
1962 T. M. Saunders
1963 P. Offer
1964 A. Pentecost
1965 A. Pentecost
1966 L. S. Plant
1967 C. T. Blackburn
1968 R. H. Wright
1969 G. Sykes
1970 W. H. Roberts
1971 J. Jinks
1972 D. W. Sells
1973 G. Simon
1974 R. F. Cook
1975 D. C. Newman
1976 C. Page
1977 C. Ford
1978 W. R. Bird
1979 G. Moseley
1980 W. J. Downs
1981 R. Hills
1982 R. Hills
1983 W. Hitchcock
1984 J. Hamilton
1985 R. Montgomery
1986 K. Thompson
1987 R. Finch
1988 S. Dawe
1989 N. J. Griffiths
1990 R. Waller
1991 D. Brickell
1992 P. Carney
1993 P. Larsen
1994 N. Youell
1995 R. Duncan
1996 G. Bradford
1997 G. Higgins
1998 G. Moseley
1999 B. Shanks
2000 P. Coull
2001 W. Maddison
2002 W. Chambers
2003 N. Youell
2004 M.C. Quinn
2005 K. Simpson-Purkiss
2006 S. Hunt
2007 D. Price
2008 S. Durham
2009 S. Potter
2010 C. Cox
2011 R. Gurung
2012 D. Ghale
2013 C. Cristall
2014 P. Graham
2015 A. Dickson
​2016 K. Simpson

Regatta Cup

1949 J. Smith
1950 C. O. Halford
1951 H. George
1952 E.S. Nash
1953 J. O. Waller
1954 A. Pentecost
1955 F. H. Pearl
1956 B. Summers
1957 E. Pilcher
1958 G. Phillips
1959 P. B. Barwick
1960 I. F. Black
1961 C.A. Perret
1962 R. C. Muddle
1963 B. Thompson
1964 R. H. Hack
1965 S.C. Street
1966 R.D. Stretton
1967 W. M. Brown
1968 F. G. Shepherd
1969 Not Known
1970 A. T. Elliot
1971 G. Sykes
1972 G. Sykes
1973 C. J. Hamshaw
1974 P.O. Newman
1975 D. Welsh
1976 Not Known
1977 Not Known
1978 Not Known
1979 G.C. Ludlow
1980 H.J. Hughes
1981 M. Walter
1982 K. Claydon
1983 J. Summerfield
1984 L. Smelt
1985 P. Carney
1986 P. Carney
1987 Not Known
1988 P. Carney
1989 P. Carney
1990 W. H. Brown
1991 T. Masters
1992 C. Trice
1993 K. Breakspear
1994 G. Rose
1995 A. G. Myers
1996 K. Breakspear
1997 M. J. Halle
1998 G. Lea
1999 J. Hamilton
2000 I. McMillan
2001 P. S. Carney
2002 P. Berado
2003 W. Beg
2004 D. Millen
2005 M. Silk
2006 C. Nash
2007 G. Cristall
2008 Yubaraj Tamang
2009 J. Staveley
2010 K. Simpson
2011 K. Simpson
2012 C. Cox
2013 J. Ditton
2014 T. Harding
2015 C. Fagg
​2016 M. Silk

Watson Trophy

1998 P. Larsen
1999 J. Hamilton
2000 R. Thwaites
2001 P. Larsen
2002 P. Larsen
2003 G. Moseley
2004 R. Thwaites
2005 M. Farbrace
2006 P. Larsen
2007 M. Farbrace
2008 M. Farbrace
2009 M. Farbrace
2010 M. Farbrace
2011 M. Farbrace
2012 M. Farbrace
2013 M. Farbrace
2014 Not Played
​2015 M. Farbrace
​2016 M. Farbrace

Sene Valley Golf Club Logo

Sene Valley Golf Club

A fantastic undulating Henry Cotton designed course with amazing views and established greens, providing a true test of golf that can be enjoyed by golfers of all abilities.

Contact Details

40 Blackhouse Hill
Hythe
Kent
CT18 8BL

Phone: 01303 268513
Email: manager@senevalleygolfclub.co.uk

Opening Hours

Monday - Friday
Pro-shop 8.00am - 4.30pm
Clubhouse 8.00am – Dusk
Office 9.00am - 4.00pm

Saturday – Sunday
Pro-shop 8.00am – 5.00pm
Clubhouse 8.00am – Dusk
Office 10.00am - 4.00pm

Christmas Eve & Boxing Day
Pro-shop 8.00am - 3.00pm
Clubhouse 7.45am - 4.00pm
Christmas Day - Closed

House & Admin Manager

Tony Marsh 01303 268513
manager@senevalleygolfclub.co.uk

Admin
Donna Brandon 01303 268513
office@senevalleygolfclub.co.uk

Bar & Restaurant

John Prest 01303 268513
bar@senevalleygolfclub.co.uk

Bar & Deputy Manager
Steve Hunt 01303 268513
deputymanager@senevalleygolfclub.co.uk

PGA Professionals

Aaron Galbraith 01303 262550
aaron.galbraith1978@btinternet.com

Greg Holman 01303 262550
svgcassistant@gmail.com

Head Green Keeper

Jay Motta 01303 268513